U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 5,605,81941.97%42.36%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 4,420,28333.09%32.66%
NYSE (A,N) 2,183,60816.35%15.88%
MIAX (M,P) 816,6126.11%6.59%
BOX Options 331,6582.48%2.51%
Total13,357,980100%100%