U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 7,046,84541.55%43.07%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W) 3,718,95021.93%20.07%
NYSE (A,N) 2,467,33414.55%14.36%
BATS (E,Z) 2,203,11912.99%13.08%
Miami Stock Exchange 1,070,2596.31%6.61%
BOX Options 396,3352.34%2.61%
Total16,958,515100%100%