U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 4,985,21742.90%42.04%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 3,813,74332.82%34.47%
NYSE (A,N) 1,943,52316.72%15.32%
MIAX (M,P) 647,8075.57%6.12%
BOX Options 230,2631.98%2.05%
Total11,620,553100%100%