U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 954,403,332268,553,935121,136,7001,344,093,96722.94%22.78%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 554,284,097249,037,060329,783,6401,133,104,79719.34%19.76%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 394,662,378145,182,335435,810,360975,655,07316.65%17.09%
IEX (V) 68,712,93412,140,85228,680,609109,534,3951.87%1.87%
CHX (M) 9,047,88914,094,1984,746,44227,888,5290.48%0.44%
NSX (C) 391,968279,253204,312875,5330.01%0.02%
Matched Total1,981,502,598689,287,633920,362,0633,591,152,29461.28%61.97%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,109,179,453468,664,821690,900,2602,268,744,53438.72%38.03%
NASD & TRF Total1,109,179,453468,664,821690,900,2602,268,744,53438.72%38.03%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,090,682,0511,157,952,4541,611,262,3235,859,896,828100%100%