U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 422,820,300127,605,04964,777,804615,203,15321.26%23.09%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 268,262,431118,081,602176,169,277562,513,31019.44%19.40%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 215,439,30969,248,485232,123,471516,811,26517.86%18.22%
IEX (V) 34,034,1176,618,38115,515,45256,167,9501.94%2.16%
CHX (M) 10,599,4628,817,1611,407,86920,824,4920.72%0.42%
Matched Total951,155,619330,370,678489,993,8731,771,520,17061.21%63.30%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 556,592,588201,849,399363,981,0531,122,423,04038.79%36.70%
NASD & TRF Total556,592,588201,849,399363,981,0531,122,423,04038.79%36.70%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,507,748,207532,220,077853,974,9262,893,943,210100%100%