U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 346,309,991101,375,94853,459,196501,145,13521.19%23.46%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 224,915,287101,400,617135,286,916461,602,82019.52%19.28%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 171,313,82959,165,071180,086,519410,565,41917.36%18.31%
IEX (V) 29,928,3547,417,35413,340,54650,686,2542.14%2.08%
CHX (M) 2,306,9383,449,4191,330,4397,086,7960.30%0.50%
Matched Total774,774,399272,808,409383,503,6161,431,086,42460.52%63.62%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 462,475,900178,399,304292,850,993933,726,19739.48%36.38%
NASD & TRF Total462,475,900178,399,304292,850,993933,726,19739.48%36.38%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,237,250,299451,207,713676,354,6092,364,812,621100%100%