U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 455,695,143159,789,779256,054,407871,539,32920.57%18.95%
NYSE (P,N,A) 616,744,685149,515,74896,783,921863,044,35420.36%22.20%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 335,427,24790,129,587318,346,291743,903,12517.55%18.07%
IEX (V) 58,993,2909,772,10627,280,19696,045,5922.27%2.19%
CHX (M) 4,036,16511,230,6403,596,72118,863,5260.45%0.53%
Matched Total1,470,896,530420,437,860702,061,5362,593,395,92661.19%61.94%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 857,721,179256,276,273526,293,1771,640,290,62938.70%38.06%
NASD & TRF Total857,721,179256,276,273526,293,1771,640,290,62938.70%38.06%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total2,331,294,561677,224,3141,229,421,3084,237,940,183100%100%