U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 1,121,602,065364,949,650128,223,7761,614,775,49123.83%22.89%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 640,510,956296,708,397365,729,3011,302,948,65419.23%19.75%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 462,778,463175,957,647502,646,6711,141,382,78116.84%17.05%
IEX (V) 72,000,28917,521,21532,332,275121,853,7791.80%1.88%
CHX (M) 9,432,36713,380,4093,011,83025,824,6060.38%0.46%
NSX (C) 627,129395,469488,4221,511,0200.02%0.02%
Matched Total2,306,951,269868,912,7871,032,432,2754,208,296,33162.10%62.05%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,280,007,801560,919,082727,014,8392,567,941,72237.90%37.95%
NASD & TRF Total1,280,007,801560,919,082727,014,8392,567,941,72237.90%37.95%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,586,959,0701,429,831,8691,759,447,1146,776,238,053100%100%